wehrmacht awards


Go Back   Wehrmacht-Awards.com Militaria Forums > Wehrmacht Era Militaria > Order of Battle and Individual Research Forum

Order of Battle and Individual Research Forum Order of battle, unit history, personality research.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes

Location of RAD-Abteilungen?
Old 09-15-2007, 09:12 AM   #1
Maikäfer
Member
 
Maikäfer's Avatar
 
Maikäfer is offline
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Breda, Nederland
Posts: 393
Default Location of RAD-Abteilungen?

Does there exist a source from which one can tell, where the various units were stationed?
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-15-2007, 09:25 AM   #2
Radcollector
Member
 
Radcollector's Avatar
 
Radcollector is offline
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: right coast
Posts: 4,551
Default

the RAD yearbooks have specific locations of some pre-war RAD abteilung,what unit are you looking for?
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-15-2007, 11:03 AM   #3
Larry deZeng
Member
 
Larry deZeng is offline
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Florida
Posts: 1,911
Default

The E.D.S. (European Documents Section) of Supreme Headquarters Allied Expeditionary Force, Evaluation and Dissemination Section G-2 (Counter Intelligence Sub-Division) published a Basic Handbook on the Reicharbeitsdienst in spring 1945. It was classified SECRET and ran over 300 pages. Like the other handbooks in this series on the NSKK, the Organisation Todt, the German Police, etc., it was based on captured documents and other intelligence. The one on the RAD lists each and every RAD unit down to the smallest with their location and commanders. I think this document is available on microfilm from NARA WashDC.

--BHS 1956
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-15-2007, 04:30 PM   #4
Radcollector
Member
 
Radcollector's Avatar
 
Radcollector is offline
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: right coast
Posts: 4,551
Default

"The E.D.S. (European Documents Section) of Supreme Headquarters Allied Expeditionary Force, Evaluation and Dissemination Section G-2 (Counter Intelligence Sub-Division) published a Basic Handbook on the Reicharbeitsdienst in spring 1945. It was classified SECRET and ran over 300 pages. Like the other handbooks in this series on the NSKK, the Organisation Todt, the German Police, etc., it was based on captured documents and other intelligence. The one on the RAD lists each and every RAD unit down to the smallest with their location and commanders. I think this document is available on microfilm from NARA WashDC"


i have put in a request for this we'll see what happens! that would definately be a handy tool for a RAD collector!
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:46 AM   #5
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

Hey @all,

Note this:


I Ostpreussen 10-17,19
RAD-Gruppe 10 Königsberg 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Gruppe K 10 Sokolowek
RAD-Abteilung 1/10 Zichenau
RADwJ-Abteilung 2/10 Elchwerder
RADwJ-Abteilung 3/10 Karkelbeck
RAD-Abteilung 4/10 Badkowo
RAD-Abteilung 5/10 Laukischken
RAD-Abteilung 6/10 Groß Baum
RADwJ-Abteilung 6/10 Lankuppen
RAD-Abteilung 7/10 Kutten
RADwJ-Abteilung 8/10 Gehlweiden
RAD-Abteilung 10/10 Klukowo - Swiercze
RADwJ-Lager 10/10 Plicken
RADwJ-Abteilung 11/10 Kapheim
RADwJ-Abteilung 12/10 Auerfluß
RAD-Lager 14/10 Austinshof
RADwJ-Lager 20/10 Untereisseln
RADwJ-Lager 27/10 Schillwen
RAD-Gruppe K11 Ebenrode - Labiau 01.10.1935 - 1936, 1938, 1939, 27.07.1944
RAD-Abteilung 1/11 Bialystok
RADwJ-Abteilung 1/11 Lötzen
RAD-Abteilung 2/11 Erlenhagen (Ebenrode) - Seckenburg
RAD-Abteilung K3/11 Dallwitz - Haldenau
RAD-Abteilung K4/11 Deeden
RADwJ-Abteilung 4/11 Altenkirchen
RAD-Abteilung K5/11 Argental; Erlenhagen (Ebenrode)
RADwJ-Abteilung 5/11 Gehlenburg - Nareythen
RAD-Abteilung 6/11 Gross Friedrichsdorf - Haldenau
RAD-Abteilung 8/11 Elchwerder
RAD-Abteilung 9/11 Rundfließ
RAD-Abteilung 13/11 Mielau
RAD-Abteilung K12/11 Deeden - Heinrichswalde
RADwJ-Lager 14/11 Tribsees
RADwJ-Abteilung 16/11 Lötzen - Wolfsee
RADwJ-Abteilung 17/11 Erben
RADwJ-Lager 18/11 Neuhoff
RADwJ-Abteilung 19/11 Grunau
RADwJ-Lager 21/11 Rosengarten
RADwJ-Abteilung 23/11 Langbrück
RAD-Gruppe 12 Angerapp - Darkehmen 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 1/12 Dechsen, Gross Degesen, Ebenrode
RADwJ-Abteilung 1/12 Arnstein
RAD-Abteilung 2/12 Gross Degesen - Ebenrode - Jürgensfelde
RAD-Abteilung 3/12 Darkehmen 01.10.1935; 1936 - Angerapp 1939; 22.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 4/12 Sodargen
RAD-Abteilung 5/12 Nicklashagen
RAD-Abteilung K7/12 Nicklashagen
RAD-Abteilung K8/12 Sodargen
RAD-Abteilung 10/12 Schrensk
RAD-Gruppe 13 Insterburg - Liebenfelde (1939, 07.11.1944)
RAD-Abteilung K1/13 Gehsen - Insterburg 01.10.1935, 1936
RADwJ-Abteilung 1/13 Klycken
RAD-Abteilung 2/13 Erlenhagen (Bartenstein); Gehsen - Insterburg 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 3/13 Engelstein
RAD-Abteilung 4/13 Hohenbruch
RADwJ-Lager 4/13 Sossehnen
RADwJ-Abteilung 4/13 Preußisch Eylau
RAD-Abteilung 5/13 Hohenbruch
RADwJ-Abteilung 7/13 Domnau
RAD-Abteilung 8/13 Hohenbruch
RADwJ-Lager 9/13 Parnehnen
RAD-Abteilung K10/13 Liebenfelde - Schwiddern
RAD-Abteilung K11/13 Liebenfelde
RADwJ-Lager 11/13 Uderwangen - Malchin
RADwJ-Abteilung 12/13 Groß Lauth
RADwJ-Abteilung 15/13 Falkhorst
RAD-Gruppe 14 Kuckerneese 1938, 1939, 12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 1/14 " General von Francois" Motzfelde
RAD-Abteilung 2/14 Inse
RAD-Abteilung 3/14 Tawe
RAD-Abteilung 4/14 Skierwit
RAD-Abteilung 5/14 Tawe
RAD-Abteilung 6/14 Skierwit
RAD-Abteilung K7/14 Klocken - Ruß
RADwJ-Abteilung 7/14 Friedrichshof
RAD-Gruppe K15 Goldap - Rastenburg (1938, 1939)
RAD-Abteilung K1/15 Bakalarzewo
RAD-Abteilung 2/15 Schippenbeil
RAD-Abteilung K3/15 Bakalarzewo - Dietrichsdorf
RADwJ-Lager 4/15 Pülz
RAD-Abteilung 5/15 Dönhofstadt - Merunen
RAD-Abteilung 6/15 Dönhostadt - Merunen
RADwJ-Abteilung 6/15 Baumgarten
RAD-Abteilung 7/15 Unterfelde
RAD-Abteilung 8/15 Unterfelde
RADwJ-Lager 8/15 Passdorf
RADwJ-Abteilung 13/15 Benkheim
RAD-Gruppe 16 Hohenstein nach 1940
RAD-Abteilung K1/16 Grossrosen - Hohenbruch nach 1940 - Königsberg
RADwJ-Abteilung 1/16 Gumbinnen
RAD-Abteilung 3/16 Prosken
RAD-Abteilung 4/16 Kölmersdorf
RAD-Abteilung 5/16 Kölmersdorf
RAD-Abteilung 6/16 Prosken
RADwJ-Abteilung 9/16 Hallenfelde
RAD-Abteilung 1/17 Niedersalpkeim nach 1940
RAdwJ-Lager 1/17 Wuttrienen
RAD-Gruppe 18 Mielau
RAD-Gruppe 19 Schröttersburg (nach 1940)
RAD-Abteilung 1/19 Ortelsburg - Schröttersburg
RAD-Abteilung 2/19 Schröttersburg
RAD-Abteilung 3/19 Schröttersburg
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:46 AM   #6
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

II Danzig-Westpreussen 20,20A,21-29
RAD-Gruppe 20 Hohenstein 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/20 Hohenbruch 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RADwJ-Lager 1/20 Kniprode - Zechendorf
RAD-Abteilung 2/20 Rosenberg
RAD-Abteilung 4/20 Omulet
RADwJ-Lager 4/20 Gnewin
RADwJ-Lager 5/20 Treuenwalde
RAD-Abteilung K6/20 Brückendorf
RAD-Abteilung K8/20 Kulm
RADwJ-Lager 9/20 Hygendorf
RADwJ-Lager 10/20 Burgsdorf
RADwJ-Lager 13/20 Ballenberg
RADwJ-Lager 14/20 Strellentin
RADwJ-Lager 15/20 Lowitz
RADwJ-Lager 16/20 Nawitz
RADwJ-Lager 20/20 Tauenzien
RADwJ-Lager 24/20 Wierschutzin
RADwJ-Lahger 25/20 Damsorf
RAD-Gruppe 21 Johannisburg 01.10l.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/21 Salpkeim
RADwJ-Lager 1/21 Lippehne
RAD-Abteilung 2/21 Salpkeim - Berlinchen
RAD-Abteilung K3/21 Kleingrünlanden
RAD-Abteilung K4/21 Puppen
RAD-Abteilung 5/21 Johannisburg 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939 - Johannishöhe
RADwJ-Lager 5/21 Stepenitz
RADwJ-Lager 6/21 Stettin
RADwJ-Lager 7/21 Kollin
RAD-Abteilung 8/21 Salpkeim
RADwJ-Lager 8/21 Cammin
RAD-Abteilung 9/21 Salpkeim
RADwJ-Lager 9/21 Penkun
RADwJ-Lager 11/21 Schönow
EADwJ-Lager 13/21 Silligsdorf
RADwJ-Lager 15/21 "Broock-Tentzerow" Hohenmocker
RADwJ-Lager 17/21 Selchow
RADwJ-Lager 18/21 Dölitz
RADwJ-Lager 25/21 Schillersdorf
RAD-Abteilung K1/22 Briesen
RAD-Abteilung K2/22 Briesen
RADwJ-Lager 3/22 Horst
RAD-Abteilung 6/22 Grützen
RADwJ-Lager 6/22 Garz (Rügen)
RAD-Abteilung 7/22 Tenzerow, Kreis Demmin/Pommern
RADwJ-Lager 10/22 Salchow
RADwJ-Lager 11/22 Hohendorf
RAD-Abteilung 6/23 Gehlenburg
RAD-Abteilung 4/23 Drahnau
RADwJ-Lager 4/23 Bublitz
RADwJ-Lager 9/23 Belgard - Bonin - Panknin
RAD-Abteilung K2/24 Lessen
RAD-Abteilung K2/25 Bromberg
RAD-Abteilung K1/26 Thorn
RAD-Abteilung K2/26 Thorn
RAD-Abteilung K1/28 Kulm
RAD-Abteilung K2/28 Kulm
RAD-Abteilung 3/28 Kulm
RADwJ-Lager 27/28 Uhlingen
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:47 AM   #7
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

III Wartheland-West 30-39
RADwJ-Lager 4/30 Groß-Schönfeld
RADwJ-Lager 5/30 Faulenrost
RADwJ-Lager 9/30 Freudenberg
RADwJ-Lager 13/30 Hof Grabow - Köchelsdorf
RADwJ-Lager 15/30 Neukirchen
RADwJ-Lager 21/30 Carlow
RADwJ-Lager 23/30 Belgard
RAdwJ-Lager 28/30 Schönhof
RADwJ-Lager 30/30 Beckerwitz
RADwJ-Lager 6/31 Kloddram
RADwJ-Lager 7/31 Hagenow
RADwJ-Lager 8/31 Lübtheen
RAD-Abteilung 10/31 Grumby
RAdwJ-Lager 10/31 Jessenitz
RADwJ-Lager 11/31 Boizenburg
RADwJ-Lager 12/31 II Brahlstorf
RADwJ-Lager 14/31 Goldberg
RADwJ-Lager 18/31 Parchim
RAdwJ-Lager 20/31 Neddemin
RADwJ-Lager 28/31 Feldberg
RADwJ-Lager 4/32 Gresse
RADwJ-Lager 5/32 Leisterförde - Plau
RADwJ-Lager 7/32 Hagenow
RADwJ-Lager 8/32 II Bützow
RADwJ-Lager 9/32 Göhlen
RADwJ-Lager 9/32 II Güstrow
RADwJ-Lager 11/32 Lützow - Lübz
RADwJ-Lager 12/32 Carlow - Parchim
RADwJ-Lager 3/33 Bad Sülze
RADwJ-Lager 13/33 Rocstock
RADwJ-Lager 1/34 Friedland
RADwJ-Lager 10/34 Altentreptow
RADwJ-Lager 11/34 Waren
RADwJ-Lager 1/35 Gronden - Bad Doberan
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:48 AM   #8
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

IV Pommern-Ost 40-47
RAD-Gruppe 40 Lauenburg 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/40 Goddentow
RADwJ-Lager 1/40 Betsche
RAD-Lager 3/40 Krojanke - Lübtow
RAD-Abteilung 4/40 Gans - Wusseken
RAD-Abteilung 5/40 Rieben
RADwJ-Lager 8/40 Petznik
RAD-Lager 12/40 "Meckensen" Langeböse
RADwJ-Lager 13/40 Zion
RADwJ-Lager 16/40 Groß Dammer Schloss
RAD-Lager 17/40 Paulsdorf
RADwJ-Lager 17/40 Vietz/Ostbahn
RADwJ-Lager 18/40 Tirschtiegel
RADwJ-Lager 19/40 Bomst
RAD-Gruppe 41 Schlawe
RAD-Abteilung 1/41 Schönwalde
RADwJ-Lager 1/41 Wittstock
RAD-Abteilung K2/41 Barth
RAD-Abteilung 3/41 Wobesde
RADwJ-Lager 3/41 Sonnenburg
RAD-Abteilung 4/41 Schlawe
RADwJ-Lager 4/41 Frankfurt/Oder - Gronenfelde
RAD-Abteilung 5/41 Schlawe
RAD-Abteilung 6/41 Rügenwalde
RADwJ-Lager 6/41 Deichow - Glosgen
RAD-Abteilung K7/41 Neu-Jugelow
RADwJ-Lager 7/41 Fürstenwalde
RADwJ-Lager 8/41 Paradies - Pommerzig
RADwJ-Lager 9/41 Sommerfeld
RADwJ-Lager 10/41 Guben
RADwJ-Lager 12/41 Unruhstadt
RADwJ-Lager 13/41 Thiemendorf
RADwJ-Lager 14/41 Podelzig
RAD-Lager 16/41 Kurzig
RADwJ-Lager 17/41 Lebus
RADwJ-Lager 21/41 Karge
RADwJ-Lager 22/41 Waitzen
RADwJ-Lager 23/41 Pförten
RADwJ-Lager 26/41 Sellin
RAD-Gruppe 42 Bütow 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/42 Penzlin/Prignitz
RAD-Abteilung 2/42 Bütow 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 3/42 Kaffzig
RADwJ-Lager 3/42 Wusswerk
RAD-Abteilung 4/42 Bütow 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 5/42 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RADwJ-Lager 5/42 Plaue/Havelgut
RAD-Abteilung 6/42 Radensfelde
RADwJ-Lager 10/42 Friesack
RADwJ-Lager 16/42 Wadelsdorf
RAD-Gruppe 43 Falkenburg 01.10.1935-27.09.1944
RAD-Abteilung 1/43 Falkenburg 01.10.1935-1939
RADwJ-Lager 1/43 Cottbus
RAD-Abteilung K3/43 Tempelburg
RADwJ-Lager 3/43 Raudenberg
RAD-Abteilung 5/43 Dramburg - Hornow
RAD-Abteilung 6/43 Bütow - Kucherow
RAD-Abteilung 8/43 Wurchow
RADwJ-Lager 9/94 Schönwalde
RADwJ-Lager 11/43 Welzow
RADwJ-Lager 12/43 Kittlitz
RADwJ-Lager 13/43 Siewisch
RADwJ-Lager 15/43 Gr. Schacksdorf
RADwJ-Lager 22/43 Drachhausen
RADwJ-Lager 24/43 Lindena
RADwJ-Lager 26/43 Kahsel
RADwJ-Lager 31/43 Raddusch
RAD-Gruppe 44 Bad Polzin - Köslin 1936, 1937, 1939, 12.11.1943
RADwJ-Lager 2/44 Prittisch
RAD-Abteilung K3/44 Schloßhof
RAD-Abteilung 6/44 Groß-Tychow
RADwJ-Lager 6/44 Költschen
RAD-Abteilung 7/44 Kurow
RAD-Abteilung 8/44 Kurow
RADwJ-Lager 8/44 Biberteich
RADwJ-Lager 12/44 Bottschow
RADwJ-Lager 14/44Lipke
RAD-Gruppe 45 Flatow 01.10.1935-1939
RAD-Abteilung K1/45 Flatow 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung K3/45 Jastrow
RAD-Abteilung K5/45 Schneidemühl
RAD-Abteilung 6/45 Falkenburg
RAD-Abteilung K7/45 Deutsch-Krone
RAD-Gruppe 46 Driesen 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939, 02.08.1944
RAD-Abteilung 1/46 Driesen 01.10.1935-12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 2/46 Friedeberg
RAD-Abteilung 3/46 Stöwen
RAD-Abteilung 4/46 Schönlanke 1939
RAD-Abteilung K5/46 Gottschimm
RAD-Abteilung 7/46 Stöwen
RAD-Lager-Gruppe 47 Lübbenau
RADwJ-Lager 1/47 Gollmitz
RAD-Abteilung K6/47 Lenzen
RAD-Abteilung 8/47 Lenzen
RADwJ-Lager 10/47 Schlepzig
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:49 AM   #9
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

V Pommern-West 50-55
RAD-Gruppe 50 Greifenberg - Stargard 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 1/50 - Stargard 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 3/50 Jacobshagen
RAD-Abteilung 5/50 Kantreck
RAD-Abteilung 4/50 Regenwalde
RAD-Abteilung 7/50 Scharchow
RAD-Gruppe 51 Stettin
RAD-Abteilung 1/51 Garz
RAD-Abteilung 4/51 Ückermünde
RAD-Abteilung 5/51 Pasewalk
RAD-Abteilung 6/51 01.10.1935-1939
RAD-Abteilung 7/51 Pölitz
RAD-Gruppe 52 Greifenhagen
RAD-Abteilung 2/52Greifenhagen
RAD-Abteilung 3/52 Ferdinandstein
RAD-Abteilung K4/52 Ferdinandstein
RAD-Abteilung 6/52 Schillersdorf
RAD-Gruppe 53 Barthmannshagen - Grimmen 1938, 1939, 12.11.1943 - Stralsund 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 3/53 Richtenberg/Vorpommern (Quelle RK-Träger Bartels, Herbert)
RAD-Abteilung 5/53 "Admiral Eduard von Jachmann" Richtenberg - Franzburg/Pommern
RAD-Abteilung 6/53 Ummanz
RAD-Abteilung 7/53 Ummanz
RAD-Gruppe 54 Swinemünde
RAD-Abteilung 2/54 Ulrichshorst
RAD-Abteilung 3/54 Labömitz
RAD-Abteilung 5/54 Zinnowitz
RAD-Abteilung 7/54 "Herzog Bogislaw X." Bannemin

VI Mecklenburg 60-64,67
RAD-Gruppe 60 Rostock01.10.1935-12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 1/60 Rostock 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung K3/60 Bad Sülze
RAD-Abteilung K4/60 Bütow
RAD-Abteilung 5/60 Güstrow 1939
RAD-Abteilung 7/60 Bad Doberan 1939
RAD-Abteilung K8/60 Laage (siehe auch RK-Träger Korn, Heinz Max)
RAD-Lager 8/60 Cammin
RAD-Gruppe 61 Wismar 01.10.1935-12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 1/61 Wismar 01.10.1935-12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung K2/61 Grevesmühlen (Quelle RK-Träger Korn, Heinz Max)
RAD-Abteilung 4/61 Schwerin 1939
RAD-Abteilung 5/61 Groß-Salitz (?)
RAD-Abteilung 6/61 Wittenburg - Rechlin (Quelle)
RAD-Gruppe 62 Friedland 1938, 1939, 27.07.1944
RAD-Abteilung 1/62 Neubrandenburg 1939
RAD-Abteilung K2/62 Bad Sülze
RAD-Gruppe 63 Hagenow 1938, 1939, 23.12.1943 - Parchim 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 2/63 Parchim 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung K4/63 Grabow
RAD-Abteilung K6/63 Glewe - Groß-Salitz (?)
RAD-Abteilung 7/63 Boizenburg
RAD-Abteilung 1/64 Waren 01.10.1935-1939
RAD-Abteilung K2/64 Bad Doberan - Parchim 1939
RAD-Abteilung 6/64 Neustrelitz 1939
RAD-Abteilung 7/64 Granzin - Waren (Quelle RK-Träger Korn, Heinz Max)
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:49 AM   #10
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

VII Schleswig-Holstein 70,71,73-77
RAD-Abteilung 4/70 Dagebüll/Südtondern (Quelle RK-Träger Barkmann, Ernst)
RADwJ-Lager 4/70 Geilsdorf b. Plauen
RAD-Abteilung 5/76 Neusalza-Spremberg
RAD-Abteilung 7/76 Emmelsbüll/Nordfriesland (Quelle RK-Träger Leukefeldt, Karl-Otto)

VIII Brandenburg-Ost 80-87
RAD-Gruppe 80 Finsterwalde 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939 - Fürstenwalde
RAD-Abteilung 1/80 Kirchhain
RAD-Abteilung 2/80 Wollershausen - Finsterwalde 01.10.1935-14.04.1944
RAD-Abteilung 3/80 Holzhaus - Finsterwalde
RAD-Abteilung K4/80 Luckau
RAD-Abteilung 7/80 Schönwalde
RAD-Abteilung K8/80 Calau
RAD-Gruppe 81 Cottbus 01.10.1943-12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 1/81 Vetschau
RAD-Abteilung 2/81 Briesen
RAD-Abteilung 5/81 Werben
RAD-Abteilung 6/81 Döllensradung - Louisa
RAD-Abteilung 7/81 Lübbenau
RAD-Abteilung 8/81 Straupitz
RAD-Gruppe 82 Sommerfeld 1938, 1939 - Spremberg 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 1/82 Spremberg 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 2/82 Holzhaus - Raudenberg
RAD-Abteilung K2/82 Spremberg 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung K3/82 Peitz
RAD-Abteilung 5/82 Güldendorf
RAD-Gruppe 83 Frankfurt/Oder 01.10.1935-12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 1/83 Ziltendorf
RAD-Abteilung 2/83 Frankfurt/Oder 1936, 1938, 1939, 12.11.1943 - Kliestow
RAD-Abteilung 4/83 Fürstenwalde 1939
RAD-Abteilung 5/83 Müncheberg
RAD-Gruppe 84 Treuburg - Zielenzig/Neumark 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939, 01.04.1944
RAD-Abteilung 1/84 Züllichau 1939
RAD-Abteilung 3/84 Borschimmen - Eschenwalde
RAD-Abteilung K4/84 Starpel
RAD-Abteilung 5/84 Bomst
RAD-Abteilung 7/84 Wutschdorf
RAD-Abteilung 8/84 Hochwalde
RAD-Abteilung 9/84 Pieske
RAD-Gruppe 85 Sommerfeld 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 2/85 Vietz/Ostbahn
RAD-Abteilung 3/85 Sommerfeld 01.10.1935, 1936, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 5/85 Eulow - Forst/Lausitz 1939 - Freiwalde
RAD-Abteilung 6/85 Guben
RAD-Gruppe K 86 Ortelsburg - Landsberg/Warthe 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/86 Költschen
RAD-Abteilung 2/86 Vietz/Ostbahn 1939
RAD-Abteilung 3/86 Genschmar
RAD-Abteilung 4/86 Kliestow - Schwerin
RAD-Abteilung K5/86 Prittisch
RAD-Abteilung 7/86 Genschmar - Zechar
RAD-Abteilung 8/86 Lipke
RAD-Gruppe 87 Bobersberg 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 5/87 Bobersberg 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 6/87 Bobersberg 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 7/87 Bobersberg
RAD-Gruppe 88 Crossen01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 1/88 Crossen 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 2/88 Crossen 01.10.1935, 1936
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:50 AM   #11
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

IX Brandenburg-West 90-96
RAD-Gruppe 90 Prenzlau 01.10.1935-1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/90 Templin/Uckermark
RAD-Abteilung K1/90 Bad Wilsnack
RAD-Abteilung K3/90 Joachimsthal
RAD-Abteilung 4/90Zehdenick/Havel 1939
RAD-Gruppe 91 Bernau 01.10.1935-12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 1/91 Bernau 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 4/91 "Theodor Basella" (?) Eberswalde
RAD-Gruppe 92 Blankenfelde 1938, 1939, 12.11.1943 - Luckenwalde 01.10.1935
RAD-Abteilung 1/92 Luckenwalde 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 2/92 "Bülow von Dennewitz" Tremsdorf
RAD-Abteilung 6/92 Trebbin
RAD-Gruppe 93 Brandenburg 01.10.1935, 1936, 1939, 12.11.1943
RAD-Abteilung 1/93 Brandenburg 01.10.1935, 1936, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 2/93 Nauen
RAD-Abteilung 3/93 Potsdam 1939
RAD-Gruppe 94 Perleberg 01.10.1935, 1937, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/94 Perleberg
RAD-Abteilung 2/94 Bad Wilsnack 1939
RAD-Abteilung 5/94 Wittstock 1939
RAD-Abteilung 8/94 Lenzen (Elbe)
RAD-Gruppe 95 Velten 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 1/95 Velten 01.10.1935, 1936
RAD-Abteilung 4/95 Fehrbellin
RAD-Gruppe 96 Wusterhausen 01.10.1935, 1936, 1938, 1939
RAD-Abteilung K1/96 Gr. Vannberge
RAD-Abteilung K4/96 Havelberg
RAD-Abteilung 7/96 Lassligh bei Perleberg
RAD-Abteilung 10/96 Berlin

X Niederschlesien 100-107
RAD-Abteilung 4/105 Baierhaus (Bild
RAD-Gruppe 107 Niesky 01.10.1935, 1936

XI Mittelschlesien 110-116,119
RAD-Abteilung 3/110 Holzhaus
RAD-Abteilung 7/110 Holzhaus
RAD-Abteilung K2/112 Millau
RAD-Abteilung K3/112 Millau
RAD-Abteilung K5/112 Raczki
RAD-Abteilung K6/112 Raczki
RAD-Abteilung 4/114 Grossrosen
RAD-Abteilung 1/115 Freiburg/Schlesien (Quelle RK-Träger Berger, Heinz Arthur)
RAD-Abteilung 3/115 Johannisburg
RAD-Abteilung 7/115 Langenöls/Schlesien (Quelle RK-Träger Berger, Heinz Arthur)
RAD-Abteilung 8/115 Schweidnitz (Quelle RK-Träger Berger Heinz Arthur)
RAD-Abteilung 1/116 (Quelle - http://www.fronta.cz/alexander-buchta) Engelstein
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:50 AM   #12
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

XII Oberschlesien 120-127
RAD-Abteilung 1/120 Kiefernwalde

XIII Magdeburg-Anhalt 130-138
RAD-Gruppe 131 Seehausen
RAD-Abteilung 2/131 Seehausen/Altmark 1935
RAD-Abteilung 8/131 Seehausen/Altmark 1937
RAD-Abteilung 6/134 "Graf Thietmar" Gundsleben

XIV Halle-Merseburg 140-145
RADwJ-Lager 4/140 Rieben
RAD-Lager 10/140 Luisenbad
RADwJ-Lager 10/140 Lubow
RAdwJ-Lager 14/140 Groß-Machmin
RADwJ-Lager 15/140 II Körlin (Schlawa)
RAD-Lager 5/141 Dommitzsch a.d. Elbe (Quelle RK-Träger Rammelt, Siegfried)
RADwJ-Lager 4/142 Bublitz
RADwJ-Lager 13/142 Schivelbein
RADwJ-Lager 17/142 Stolzenberg
RADwJ-Lager 18/142 Stolzenberg
RAD-Abteilung 4/143 "Burggraf Dietrich von Altenburg" Zöschen
RAD-Abteilung 7/143 Bornitz
RADwJ-Lager 9/143 II Wussow
RADwJ-Lager 12/143 Brünnow
RAD-Abteilung K3/144 Schwiddern
RAD-Abteilung 6/144 Körlin (Neustettin)

XV Sachsen 150-157
RAD-Abteilung 6/150 "Konrad der Große" Ponickau
RAD-Abteilung 4/151 Weissig bei Kamenz
RAD-Abteilung 2/152 "Martin Mutschmann" Bischofswerda
RAD-Abteilung 5/152 Neschwitz in Sachsen
RAD-Abteilung 10/153 Bautzen (Quelle RK-Träger Austen, Hans)
RAD-Abteilung 2/154 "Kleist von Nollendorf" Berggießhübel (Quelle)
RAD-Abteilung 8/155 "Kleist von Nollendorf" Berggießhübel (Quelle)
RAD-Abteilung 6/161 Frohburg i. Sa.

XVI Westfalen-Nord 160-165
RAD-Abteilung 2/161 Bad Driburg
RAD-Abteilung 6/161 Frohburg in Sachsen (Quelle)
RADwJ-Lager 3/163 Grossheiden
RAD-Abteilung 7/164 "Scharnhorst" Lengenfeld Quelle
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:51 AM   #13
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

XVII Niedersachsen-Mitte 170-177
RAD-Abteilung 1/174 Nienburg (Quelle)
RAD-Abteilung K8/175 Worpswede (Quelle)

XVIII Niedersachsen-Ost 180-188
RAD-Abteilung 4/181 Lüchow (Quelle RK-Träger Cleve, Rudolf)
RAD-Abteilung 7/181 Rosche/Kreis Uelzen
RAD-Abteilung 6/183 Fallersleben
RAD-Abteilung 3/185 Wunstorf
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:51 AM   #14
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

XIX Niedersachsen-West (Oldenburg) 190-198
RAD-Abteilung 1/190 "Graf Anton Günther" Karlshof (?)
RAD-Abteilung 2/190 Röttingen
RAD-Abteilung 7/191 Kamperfehn
RAD-Lager 9/191 Goldenstedter Moor (Literatur: Meyer, Paula: "25 Pfennig Reinverdienst!")
RAD-Abteilung 3/192 "Fokko Ukena" (Literatur Lalk, Wilhelm: "Der Arbeitsdienst in Klostermoor") Nonnenweiler
RAD-Abteilung 4/192 Oettingen
RAD-Gruppe 193 Gilgenburg 1939
RAD-Abteilung 1/193 Nienburg (Quelle)
RAD-Abteilung 7/197 Emlichheim bei Bentheim (Qeuelle RK-Träger Hübner, Arnold)

XX Westfalen-Süd 200-209
RAD-Abteilung 1/200 (General v. Einem) Gievenbeck 1935
RAD-Abteilung 8/205 Ergste (Quelle RK-Träger Ertel, Karl-Heinz)
RAD-Abteilung 8/206 Hagen/Westfalen
RAD-Abteilung 3/208 Felbecke (Quelle RK-Träger Banach, Friedrich)
RAD-Abteilung 6/209 Siegen (Quelle)
RAD-Abteilung 7/209 Seelbach (Quelle)

XXI Niederrhein 210-217
RAD-Abteilung 21/211 Höritz/Oberdonau
RAD-Abteilung 3/215 Lüttelforst (Quelle)

XXII Hessen-Nord 220-227
RAD-Abteilung 2/221 Frankenberg/Eder (siehe Major i.G. Gustav Münch)
RAD-Abteilung 6/221 "Oberst von Dörnberg" Homburg/Bezirk Kassel
RAD-Abteilung 6/224 Steinbach/Fulda
RAD-Abteilung 7/224 Obernhausen/Rhön
RAD-Abteilung 4/225 "Schwarzenfels" Mottgers/Kreis Schlüchtern

XXIII Thüringen 230-238
RAD-Abteilung K7/230 Bad Blankenburg (Quelle-André Huesken)
RAD-Abteilung 2/233 Waffenstadt Suhl
RAD-Abteilung 3/233 Waffenstadt Suhl - Neustadt am Rennsteig (Quelle); (Quelle)
RAD-Abteilung 5/233 "Landgraf Hermann" Schwarza

XIV Moselland (Mittelrhein) 240-249
RAD-Abteilung 5/240 "York von Wartenburg" Emmerzhausen (?)
RAD-Gruppe 241 Neidenburg (1939)
RAD-Abteilung 5/246 Tellig
  Reply With Quote

Old 09-16-2007, 05:52 AM   #15
Greni67
New Member
 
Greni67 is offline
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 42
Default

XV Hessen-Süd 250-258
RAD-Abteilung 3/250 Emmerichhain (Oberwesterwald)
RAD-Abteilung 2/252 Worms (Quelle RK-Träger Condne, Johann)
RAD-Abteilung 2/255 "Peter Gemeinder" Alsbach a.d.Bergstrasse Bild
RAD-Gruppe 257 Wiesbaden
RAD-Abteilung 2/257 "Graf Werder" Bad Schwalbach
RAD-Abteilung 3/257 "Feldmarschall Blücher" Sauerberg bei Caub am Rhein
RAD-Abteilung 4/257 "Ernst v. Wildenbruch" Hubertus bei Eltville am Rhein
RAD-Abteilung 5/257 "Gottfried Keller" Wispertal bei Lorch am Rhein

XVI Württemberg 260-267
RAD-Abteilung 5/264 "Jörg von Bebenburg" Rot am See
RAD-Abteilung K7/264 Malmsheim (Quelle)

XXVII Baden 270-279
RAD-Abteilung 5/274 Rußheim, Baden Quelle
RAD-Abteilung 2/274 Huttenheim Quelle
RAD-Abteilung 7/274 Huttenheim (Quelle
RAD-Abteilung 4/275 Durlach; Westwall (Quelle RK-Träger Beck, Wilhelm)

XXVIII Franken 280-288
RAD-Abteilung 1/280 "Hans Schemm" Kulmbach
RAD-Abteilung 6/280 "Leonhardt Dietzenhofer" (Literatur Lutz, Heinrich: RAD-Abteilung 6/280 "LD")
RAD-Abteilung 9/280 "Baumeister Leonhard Dientzenhofer" Tannfeld/Oberfranken
RAD-Gruppe 281 Nürnberg
RAD-Abteilung 1/281 Gunzenhausen - Neustadt
RAD-Abteilung 4/281 "Albrecht Dürer" Scheinfeld im Steigerwald
RAD-Abteilung 5/282 "Herzog Friedrich von Rothenburg" Rothenburg ob der Tauber
RAD-Abteilung 6/283 Fladungen (Quelle RK-Träger Beschnidt, Werner)
RAD-Abteilung 1/285 "Gustav Ruhland" Aschaffenburg

XXIX Bayreuth (Bayrischer Ostmark) 290-298
RAD-Abteilung 6/291 Wallmühle (Rain bei Straubing) Quelle
RAD-Abteilung 4/297 Neßlbach bei Vilshofen (Quelle)

XXX Bayern-Hochland 300-306
RAD-Abteilung 1/300 Gauting (Quelle RK-Träger Ammann, Franz)
RAD-Abteilung 1/301 Grafing bei München (Quelle RK-Träger Bäuerle, Emil)
RAD-Abteilung 6/301 "Hermann Gmelin" Forstenried
RAD-Abteilung 2/302 Weilheim (Quelle)
RAD Abteilung 5/302 Schwaig b. Erding (Quelle AK)
RAD-Abteilung 7/305 Kempten (Quelle RK-Träger Betz, Franz)
  Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump






vBulletin skins developed by: eXtremepixels
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright Wehrmacht-Awards.com